VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA Bus Timings

Check VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get APSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

APSRTC Buses from VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA

Service No Trip Route Trip Timings Bus Type VIA Depot
24422 VJA – KKD 00:30 → 05:50 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2680 ASK – KKD 01:00 → 06:00 INDRA(A.C.) VJA,TNK,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2646 TPT – KKD 01:00 → 06:15 SUPER LUXURY NLR,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2714 KDP – KKD 01:45 → 07:15 SUPER LUXURY BDVL,PMR,KNKR,OGL,VJA KAKINADA
2648 KRNL – KKD 01:45 → 07:15 SUPER LUXURY KRNL,VNK,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2676 ASK – KKD 02:30 → 07:00 AMARAVATHI VJA,NLJL,RJY KAKINADA
2686 NGRM – KKD 02:30 → 07:45 SUPER LUXURY VJA,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2692 RAC- KKD 02:45 → 08:30 SUPER LUXURY KRNL,VJA,TNK,DKRM KAKINADA
2620 BHEL-KKD(DKRM) 02:45 → 08:15 SUPER LUXURY VJA,TNK,RVPM,DKRM KAKINADA
2678 BHEL – KKD 03:00 → 07:45 GARUDA VJA,TNK,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2674 JDM – KKD 03:15 → 08:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2628 BHEL – KKD 03:15 → 08:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA-NLJL-RJY KAKINADA
2636 BNG – KKD 03:15 → 08:00 GARUDA TPT,VJA,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2716 ATP- KKD 03:30 → 09:00 SUPER LUXURY TDP,NDL,MRKP,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2724 VJA – KKD 03:30 → 09:00 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2718 KRNL – KKD 04:00 → 09:30 SUPER LUXURY DRNL,VNK,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2682 (BHEL)BRMD – KKD 04:15 → 09:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA-NLJL-RJY KAKINADA
2638 BNG – KKD 05:00 → 09:45 GARUDA PLUS TPT,VJA,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2642 VJA – KKD 06:30 → 11:45 SUPER LUXURY TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2702 VJA – KKD 07:00 → 12:30 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
35127 VJA – KKD 08:00 → 12:45 DELUXE GOVERNORPET1 35 Seats
24426 VJA – KKD 08:30 → 13:30 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2700 GNT – KKD 09:30 → 14:45 SUPER LUXURY VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
24402 VJA – KKD 10:30 → 15:45 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2726 CRL – KKD 11:00 → 16:30 DELUXE GNT,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
24404 VJA – KKD 11:30 → 16:15 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
3830 VJA – KKD 12:00 → 16:45 DELUXE VIJAYAWADA 35 Seats
2624 OGL – KKD 12:15 → 17:45 SUPER LUXURY GNT,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
24406 VJA – KKD 13:00 → 18:30 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2634 VJA-KKD 13:30 → 19:00 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2722 GNT – KKD 14:30 → 19:45 SUPER LUXURY KAKINADA 28 Seats
2694 VJA – KKD 15:00 → 20:00 DELUXE KAKINADA 33 Seats
2630 VJA – KKD 15:30 → 20:45 SUPER LUXURY KAKINADA 25 Seats
24410 VJA – KKD 17:00 → 22:30 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
24412 VJA – KKD 17:30 → 23:50 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
3834 VJA – KKD 18:00 → 23:30 DELUXE VIJAYAWADA 35 Seats
2644 VJA – KKD 18:30 → 23:55 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2650 VJA – KKD 19:00 → 00:30 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
3836 VJA – KKD 20:00 → 00:45 DELUXE VIJAYAWADA 35 Seats
2590 VJA-KKD 21:30 → 03:00 DELUXE RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2632 VJA – KKD 22:00 → 03:25 SUPER LUXURY KAKINADA 31 Seats
2592 VJA-KKD 22:30 → 04:00 DELUXE NLJRL,RJY KAKINADA
2898 SSLM – TUNI 22:30 → 04:00 DELUXE GNT,VJA,RVPM,KKD TUNI
2698 GNT – KKD 23:00 → 04:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2688 MGBS – KKD 23:30 → 05:00 SUPER LUXURY VJA,NLJL,RJY KAKINADA
2626 OGL – KKD 23:55 → 05:30 SUPER LUXURY GNT,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA

RTC board: APSRTC
City:

Distance between VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA. Check the daily buses run by APSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the APSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.