VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA Bus Timings

Check VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow and morning to night buses timings, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price from / to JBS, CBS (MGBS), KPHB, Dilshuknagar, Hyderabad Airport, Guntur, Vijaywada, Vizag. Also grab VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA special bus timings for Dasara / Dussehra, Deepavali / Diwali 2022 and APSRTC runs normal buses from Morning to Night during the peek season from Hyderabad. Get APSRTC Government bus / public transportation buses info on your mobile. Do check special bus routes to the tourist spots with bus time table, package tour by bus info and more.
Available Bus Types: AC Seater, AC Volvo, AC Luxury - Seating, AC Volvo Sleeper, Amaravathi, Vennela, Garuda Plus, Garuda, Scania, Starliner, Indra, Ultra -Deluxe, AC Sleeper, Non - AC Sleeper,Express Non AC Buses, Mini Buses - Intercity Local Transport.

VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA APSRTC Bus Time Table

Service No Trip Route Trip Timings Bus Type VIA Depot
24422 VJA – KKD 00:30 → 05:50 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2680 ASK – KKD 01:00 → 06:00 INDRA(A.C.) VJA,TNK,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2646 TPT – KKD 01:00 → 06:15 SUPER LUXURY NLR,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2714 KDP – KKD 01:45 → 07:15 SUPER LUXURY BDVL,PMR,KNKR,OGL,VJA KAKINADA
2648 KRNL – KKD 01:45 → 07:15 SUPER LUXURY KRNL,VNK,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2676 ASK – KKD 02:30 → 07:00 AMARAVATHI VJA,NLJL,RJY KAKINADA
2686 NGRM – KKD 02:30 → 07:45 SUPER LUXURY VJA,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2692 RAC- KKD 02:45 → 08:30 SUPER LUXURY KRNL,VJA,TNK,DKRM KAKINADA
2620 BHEL-KKD(DKRM) 02:45 → 08:15 SUPER LUXURY VJA,TNK,RVPM,DKRM KAKINADA
2678 BHEL – KKD 03:00 → 07:45 GARUDA VJA,TNK,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2674 JDM – KKD 03:15 → 08:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2628 BHEL – KKD 03:15 → 08:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA-NLJL-RJY KAKINADA
2636 BNG – KKD 03:15 → 08:00 GARUDA TPT,VJA,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2716 ATP- KKD 03:30 → 09:00 SUPER LUXURY TDP,NDL,MRKP,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2724 VJA – KKD 03:30 → 09:00 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2718 KRNL – KKD 04:00 → 09:30 SUPER LUXURY DRNL,VNK,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2682 (BHEL)BRMD – KKD 04:15 → 09:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA-NLJL-RJY KAKINADA
2638 BNG – KKD 05:00 → 09:45 GARUDA PLUS TPT,VJA,RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2642 VJA – KKD 06:30 → 11:45 SUPER LUXURY TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2702 VJA – KKD 07:00 → 12:30 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
35127 VJA – KKD 08:00 → 12:45 DELUXE GOVERNORPET1 35 Seats
24426 VJA – KKD 08:30 → 13:30 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2700 GNT – KKD 09:30 → 14:45 SUPER LUXURY VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
24402 VJA – KKD 10:30 → 15:45 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2726 CRL – KKD 11:00 → 16:30 DELUXE GNT,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
24404 VJA – KKD 11:30 → 16:15 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
3830 VJA – KKD 12:00 → 16:45 DELUXE VIJAYAWADA 35 Seats
2624 OGL – KKD 12:15 → 17:45 SUPER LUXURY GNT,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
24406 VJA – KKD 13:00 → 18:30 DELUXE KAKINADA 35 Seats
2634 VJA-KKD 13:30 → 19:00 DELUXE TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2722 GNT – KKD 14:30 → 19:45 SUPER LUXURY KAKINADA 28 Seats
2694 VJA – KKD 15:00 → 20:00 DELUXE KAKINADA 33 Seats
2630 VJA – KKD 15:30 → 20:45 SUPER LUXURY KAKINADA 25 Seats
24410 VJA – KKD 17:00 → 22:30 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
24412 VJA – KKD 17:30 → 23:50 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
3834 VJA – KKD 18:00 → 23:30 DELUXE VIJAYAWADA 35 Seats
2644 VJA – KKD 18:30 → 23:55 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
2650 VJA – KKD 19:00 → 00:30 DELUXE HJN,TNK,RVPM KAKINADA
3836 VJA – KKD 20:00 → 00:45 DELUXE VIJAYAWADA 35 Seats
2590 VJA-KKD 21:30 → 03:00 DELUXE RVPM,RCPM KAKINADA
2632 VJA – KKD 22:00 → 03:25 SUPER LUXURY KAKINADA 31 Seats
2592 VJA-KKD 22:30 → 04:00 DELUXE NLJRL,RJY KAKINADA
2898 SSLM – TUNI 22:30 → 04:00 DELUXE GNT,VJA,RVPM,KKD TUNI
2698 GNT – KKD 23:00 → 04:30 SUPER LUXURY VJA,RVPM KAKINADA
2688 MGBS – KKD 23:30 → 05:00 SUPER LUXURY VJA,NLJL,RJY KAKINADA
2626 OGL – KKD 23:55 → 05:30 SUPER LUXURY GNT,VJA,RVPM KAKINADA

VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA bus ticket price info

As APSRTC is changing the prices for every 6 months, please do check official website for VIJAYAWADA to KAKINADA bus fare.

City:

We are not partnered with APSRTC or anyother providers or affiliates to promote anyother service provider. The information contained in this website is provided solely for general interest. This information is general in nature and is presented without any partnership. It should not be relied or acted upon or construed as legal advice and is not a substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed in your state. The Firm assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this website.