BANGALORE TO MYSORE Bus Timings

Check BANGALORE TO MYSORE bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, BANGALORE TO MYSORE bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get KSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

BANGALORE TO MYSORE KSRTC Time Table

KSRTC normal bus timings – Bengaluru to Mysore

Trip Code Timings Bus Type
1814CHNMYS 01:59 → 03:45 AIRAVAT BUS
2001TPTMYS 02:00 → 06:15 AIRAVAT BUS
2100CHNMYS 04:30 → 07:30 AIRAVAT BUS
2131MNTMYS 04:45 → 07:30 AIRAVAT BUS
1830HYDMYS 05:00 → 08:30 AIRAVAT BUS
0702BNGMNG 07:02 → 10:00 AIRAVAT BUS
0805BNGMYS 08:05 → 11:05 AIRAVAT BUS
0901BNGMNG 09:01 → 12:00 AIRAVAT BUS
1003BNGMNG 10:03 → 13:00 AIRAVAT BUS
1301BNGVRP 13:01 → 16:44 AIRAVAT BUS
1330BNGCBT 13:30 → 16:45 AIRAVAT
1501BNGTRC 15:01 → 18:20 AIRAVAT
1715BNGTRC 17:15 → 21:40 AIRAVAT
2015BNGPYN 20:15 → 23:59 AIRAVAT
2131BNGCNR 21:31 → 01:16 AIRAVAT
2201BNGCNR 22:01 → 01:30 AIRAVAT
2132TPTMYS 03:12 → 06:02 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1716HYDMYS 03:15 → 05:21 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1944CHNMYS 03:29 → 06:14 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1805HYDMYS 03:35 → 06:00 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
2020CHNMYS 04:10 → 06:30 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1800SECMYS 04:40 → 08:30 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
2205CHNMYS 05:00 → 08:15 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
2336CHNMYS 05:36 → 08:46 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
0616BNGOTY 06:16 → 09:30 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
0634BNGVRP 06:34 → 09:50 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
0917BNGOTY 09:17 → 12:30 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
0921BNGVRP 09:21 → 12:21 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1002BNGKZK 10:02 → 13:46 AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS
1004BNGOTY 10:04 → 13:45 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1301BNGOTY 13:01 → 17:05 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1431BNGVRP 14:31 → 18:25 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
1533BNGMRC 15:33 → 18:46 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
2232BNGVRP 22:32 → 02:15 AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS
2232BNGKZK 22:32 → 01:41 AIRAVAT DIAMOND CLASS
2044TPTMYS 03:30 → 06:30 KARNATAKA SARIGE
2230TPTMYS 04:35 → 07:45 KARNATAKA SARIGE
0545BNGVRP 05:45 → 08:45 KARNATAKA SARIGE
0646BNGMYS 06:30 → 09:46 KARNATAKA SARIGE
0800BNGCNR 08:00 → 10:59 KARNATAKA SARIGE
0830BNGKZK 08:30 → 12:00 KARNATAKA SARIGE
0930BNGBHM 09:30 → 13:00 KARNATAKA SARIGE
1401BNGMYS 14:01 → 17:01 KARNATAKA SARIGE
1850BNGCBT 18:50 → 22:05 KARNATAKA SARIGE
1345TPTMYS 19:45 → 22:15 KARNATAKA SARIGE
2105BNGMRC 21:05 → 00:00 KARNATAKA SARIGE
2152BNGPTR 21:52 → 01:08 NON AC NORMAL SLEEPER
2215BNGMNP 22:00 → 01:30 NON AC NORMAL SLEEPER
1900CHNMYS 02:50 → 06:00 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
1905MNTMYS 03:20 → 07:00 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
0832BNGMRC 08:32 → 11:30 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
0930BNGMRC 09:30 → 12:30 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
1700BNGTRC 16:30 → 21:15 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
1800BNGCNR 18:00 → 22:15 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
2005BNGCNR 19:00 → 23:15 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
1931BNGCNR 19:31 → 23:58 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
2031BNGKZK 20:31 → 01:15 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
2104BNGKZK 21:04 → 01:15 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
2236BNGPTR 22:36 → 01:30 RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE

Also search for KSRTC normal bus timings from these locations
CANNANORE B.S.
THALASSERY
KUTUPARAMBA
IRITTI
VIRAJPET
GONIKOPPALU
HUNSUR
MYSURU BUS STAND
MYSORE ROAD SATELLITE BS
KEMPEGOWDA BS MAJESTIC
SHANTHI NAGAR BUS STAND DOUBLE ROAD


RTC board: KSRTC

Distance between BANGALORE TO MYSORE. Check the daily buses run by KSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the KSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.