Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Timings

Check Mangalore to Bangalore bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, Mangalore to Bangalore bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get KSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

KSRTC Buses from Mangalore to Bangalore

Bus TimingsTypeVia
22:00 → 06:00AMBAARI DREAM CLASS (AC SLEEPER)HASSAN
23:15 → 07:00AMBAARI DREAM CLASS (AC SLEEPER)MNG-HSN-(VOLVO MULTI AXLE AC SLEEPER)
22:40 → 06:30AC SLEEPERHASSAN
11:45 → 20:45AIRAVATPUTTUR-MERCARA-MANDYA
13:00 → 20:00AIRAVATHASSAN (MNG-CHN SPLIT)
08:00 → 16:00AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN
10:00 → 18:00AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN
14:00 → 22:00AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN
15:03 → 23:00AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN
20:50 → 05:30AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN
21:45 → 05:45AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN
22:12 → 06:00AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN-INDIRANAGAR
22:30 → 06:30AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSHASSAN
22:35 → 06:30AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSMANGALORE, KORAMANGALA HSR LAYOUT
22:45 → 06:30AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSMANGALORE
23:00 → 07:00AIRAVAT CLUB CLASSMERCARA-MYSURU
05:31 → 02:30KARNATAKA SARIGEHASSAN
06:00 → 16:00KARNATAKA SARIGEPTR-MRC-MYS-MDY
06:30 → 16:45KARNATAKA SARIGEPTR-MRC-MYS-MDY
07:02 → 15:00KARNATAKA SARIGEHASSAN
08:00 → 16:00KARNATAKA SARIGEMNG-HSN
10:30 → 20:30KARNATAKA SARIGEMNG HASSAN
10:45 → 19:00KARNATAKA SARIGEMNG-HASSAN
13:45 → 22:00KARNATAKA SARIGEHASSAN
14:31 → 22:30KARNATAKA SARIGEHASSAN
18:00 → 03:00KARNATAKA SARIGEMNG HSN
18:30 → 04:00KARNATAKA SARIGEPTR, MRC.MYS
19:00 → 04:00KARNATAKA SARIGEHASANA
19:59 → 05:00KARNATAKA SARIGEHASSAN
20:40 → 05:00KARNATAKA SARIGEHASSAN
20:59 → 05:30KARNATAKA SARIGEHASSAN
22:10 → 06:30KARNATAKA SARIGEMANAGLORE
19:45 → 05:00NON AC SLEEPERBAJPE-KINNIGOLI-HASSAN
20:30 → 05:00NON AC SLEEPERHASSAN, PADAMANABHANAGAR
21:14 → 05:30NON AC SLEEPERHASSAN
21:30 → 05:00NON AC SLEEPERHASSAN
21:36 → 05:30NON AC SLEEPER-JAYANAGAR-BHANASHANKARI
21:44 → 07:00NON AC SLEEPERMYSORE
21:59 → 06:00NON AC SLEEPERHASSAN- JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK
22:30 → 06:30NON AC SLEEPERHASSAN- VIJAYABANK COLONY
22:44 → 06:45NON AC SLEEPERHASSAN-, JAYANAGAR
23:00 → 05:45NON AC SLEEPERMANGALORE
23:10 → 06:45NON AC SLEEPERMANGALORE HASSAN
23:45 → 07:20NON AC SLEEPERUDP MNG HASSAN
06:31 → 14:30RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEHASSAN
07:45 → 16:00RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEHASSAN
09:01 → 17:00RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEHASSAN
10:55 → 18:55RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEHASSAN
12:30 → 20:00RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEMANGALORE , HASSAN
19:31 → 05:00RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEMUDABIDRE-DHARMASTALA
21:00 → 06:00RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEHASSAN-JAYANAGARA 4 TH BLACK
21:20 → 05:50RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEHASSAN.BANGALORE, KOLAR
21:30 → 05:30RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEMANGALORE-HASSAN
22:00 → 06:00RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVEMANGALORE-HASSAN-YELHANKA
23:00 → 06:30RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, HASSAN-JAYANAGARA 4TH BLACK

KSRTC FAQs

  • Is KSRTC running buses in Karnataka after lockdown?

    Yes, KSRTC is running buses completely after lockdown from 21 June 2021. As per the Karnataka Government announcement, KSRTC is running all the buses in all the routes including Bangalore, Mysuru, Karnataka and other states.

  • Are BMTC buses running today in Bangalore 2021

    Yes, BMTC is running buses completely after lockdown from 21 June 2021 with Covid-19 guidelines.


  • RTC board: KSRTC
    City:

    Distance between Mangalore to Bangalore. Check the daily buses run by KSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the KSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.