CHENNAI CMBT to COIMBATORE Bus Timings

Check CHENNAI CMBT to COIMBATORE bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, CHENNAI CMBT to COIMBATORE bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get TNSTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

CHENNAI CMBT to COIMBATORE TNSTC Time Table

Trip Code Class of Service Via Route Route No Service Start Point Destination
Dept. Time
1505CHEEKM  ULTRA DELUXE IS  COIMBATORE  H791  15:05  CHENNAI CMBT  ERNAKULAM
1730CHETRS  ULTRA DELUXE  VELLORE  787  17:30  CHENNAI CMBT  TRISSUR
1800CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  VILLUPURAM  460  18:00  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
1815CHEMTP  ULTRA DELUXE  SALEM  462UD  18:15  CHENNAI CMBT  METTTUPALYAM
1830CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  SALEM  460UD  18:30  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
1900CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  ATHUR  460SPL  19:00  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
1930CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  SALEM  H460  19:30  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2015CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  SALEM  460UD  20:15  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2045CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  SALEM  460UD  20:45  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2100CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  VELLORE  460UD  21:00  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2100CHECOIAC  AIR CONDITIONED  SALEM  460AC  21:00  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2115CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  SALEM  460  21:15  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2145CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  VELLORE  460  21:45  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2200CHECOIAC  AIR CONDITIONED  SALEM  460AC  22:00  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE
2215CHECOI  ULTRA DELUXE  VELLORE  460  22:15  CHENNAI CMBT  COIMBATORE

RTC board: TNSTC
City:

Distance between CHENNAI CMBT to COIMBATORE. Check the daily buses run by TNSTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the TNSTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.