MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI Bus Timings

Check MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow and morning to night buses timings, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, govt bus fares / bus ticket price from / to Koyambedu, CBS, Chennai CMBT Terminus, Salai, Tirupati, . Also grab MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI special bus timings for Deepavali / Diwali 2022 and TNSTC / SETC runs normal buses from Morning to Night during the peek season from Chennai. Get TNSTC Government bus / public transportation buses info on your mobile. Do check special bus routes to the tourist spots with bus time table, package tour by bus info and more.
TNSTC Bus Types: Ultra Deluxe, A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Seater (2+1), A/C Seater (2+2), Classic, Non-A/C Sleeper (2+1), Deluxe

MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI TNSTC Bus Time Table

Trip Code
Class of Service
Route No Service Start Point Destination
Dept. Time
1830PUUKAK  ULTRA DELUXE  H848  00:15  PUDUCHERRY  KANYAKUMARI
1600VELTRV  ULTRA DELUXE IS  795UD  01:00  VELLORE  TRIVANDRUM
1900CUDNAG  ULTRA DELUXE  531  01:30  CUDDALORE  NAGERCOIL VADACHERRY
1430TIPNAG  ULTRA DELUXE IS  995UD  02:15  TIRUPATHI  NAGERCOIL VADACHERRY
1700VELMAR  ULTRA DELUXE  297UD  02:15  VELLORE  MARTHANDAM
1800VELKAK  ULTRA DELUXE  283UD  02:30  VELLORE  KANYAKUMARI
1630TIIKAK  ULTRA DELUXE  282TUD  03:00  CHENNAI TIRUVOTRIYUR  KANYAKUMARI
1740CHEALA  ULTRA DELUXE  H192  03:40  CHENNAI CMBT  ALANKULAM
1900TIVTIU  ULTRA DELUXE  143AU  04:00  CHENNAI TIRUVANMIYUR  TIRUNELVELI
1730TIPTIU  ULTRA DELUXE IS  983UD  05:40  TIRUPATHI  TIRUNELVELI
1500VELKAK  ULTRA DELUXE  283D  23:30  VELLORE  KANYAKUMARI


Distance between MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI. Check the daily buses run by TNSTC Bus Timings State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TNSTC buses. We are not partnered with KSRTC or anyother providers or affiliates to promote anyother service provider. The information contained in this website is provided solely for general interest. This information is general in nature and is presented without any partnership. It should not be relied or acted upon or construed as legal advice and is not a substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed in your state. The Firm assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this website.