VELLORE to MADURAI Bus Timings

Check VELLORE to MADURAI bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow and morning to night buses timings, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, govt bus fares / bus ticket price from / to Koyambedu, CBS, Chennai CMBT Terminus, Salai, Tirupati, . Also grab VELLORE to MADURAI special bus timings for Deepavali / Diwali 2022 and TNSTC / SETC runs normal buses from Morning to Night during the peek season from Chennai. Get TNSTC Government bus / public transportation buses info on your mobile. Do check special bus routes to the tourist spots with bus time table, package tour by bus info and more.
TNSTC Bus Types: Ultra Deluxe, A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Seater (2+1), A/C Seater (2+2), Classic, Non-A/C Sleeper (2+1), Deluxe

VELLORE to MADURAI TNSTC Bus Time Table

Trip Code Class of Service Via Route Route No Service Start Point Destination
Dept. Time
1500VELKAK  ULTRA DELUXE  VILLUPURAM  283D  15:00  VELLORE  KANYAKUMARI
1600VELTRV  ULTRA DELUXE IS  MADURAI  795UD  16:00  VELLORE  TRIVANDRUM
1700VELMAR  ULTRA DELUXE  TRICHY  297UD  17:00  VELLORE  MARTHANDAM
1800VELKAK  ULTRA DELUXE  TRICHY MADURAI  283UD  18:00  VELLORE  KANYAKUMARI
1530TIPSHE  ULTRA DELUXE IS  RAJAPALAYAM  990UD  18:30  TIRUPATHI  SHENCOTTAH
1845VELTUT  ULTRA DELUXE  TRICHY MADURAI  168  18:45  VELLORE  TUTI CORIN
1700TIPTIC  ULTRA DELUXE IS  ARUPPUKOTTAI  981T  19:45  TIRUPATHI  TIRUCHENDUR
1730TIPTIU  ULTRA DELUXE IS  TRICHY MADURAI  983UD  20:30  TIRUPATHI  TIRUNELVELI
1800TIPMAD  ULTRA DELUXE IS  VELLORE TRICHY  966UD  21:00  TIRUPATHI  MADURAI
1911TIPMAD  ULTRA DELUXE IS  VELLORE TRICHY  966  21:50  TIRUPATHI  MADURAI
2000TIPMAD  ULTRA DELUXE IS  VELLORE TRICHY  966  23:00  TIRUPATHI  MADURAI

Top TNSTC Bus Routes

Chennai CMBT to Bangalore
Chennai CMBT to Thiruvannamalai
Chennai CMBT to Vellore
Coimbatore to Tirunelveli
Pondicherry
Thiruvannamalai to Coimbatore
Tirunelveli to Madurai


City:

Distance between VELLORE to MADURAI. Check the daily buses run by TNSTC Bus Timings State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TNSTC buses. We are not partnered with KSRTC or anyother providers or affiliates to promote anyother service provider. The information contained in this website is provided solely for general interest. This information is general in nature and is presented without any partnership. It should not be relied or acted upon or construed as legal advice and is not a substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed in your state. The Firm assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this website.