Hyderabad to Anantapur Bus Timings

Check Hyderabad to Anantapur bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, Hyderabad to Anantapur bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get APSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

APSRTC Buses from Hyderabad to Anantapur

Service No Trip Route Trip Timings Bus Type Via Depot
6739 MGBS-DVM 01:00 → 08:30 SUPER LUXURY KRNL DHARMAVARAM
6879 BHEL-ATP 07:15 → 15:15 SUPER LUXURY KRNL GOOTY
5734 MGBS – KPM 15:30 → 22:45 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL KUPPAM
5732 MGBS – KPM 16:30 → 23:45 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL KUPPAM
5694 MGBS – MPL 17:00 → 01:30 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL MADANAPALLY
5696 MGBS – MPL 17:30 → 23:50 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL MADANAPALLY
5692 JBS – MPL 18:00 → 01:50 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL MADANAPALLY
6930 JBS – RDG 18:30 → 02:45 SUPER LUXURY KRNL,ATP RAYADURGAM
5688 MGBS – MPL 19:00 → 02:50 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL MADANAPALLY
5690 BHEL -ASKN- MPL 19:30 → 03:30 SUPER LUXURY ANANTHAPUR MADANAPALLY
6893 JBS – PTP 20:15 → 03:45 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL,ATP PUTTAPARTHI
9018 JDM – MPL 20:30 → 02:50 SUPER LUXURY ANANTHAPUR, KADIRI MADANAPALLY
6875 ASK – KLD 20:45 → 04:45 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL KALYANDURGAM
9138 ASK(BHEL) – MPL 21:00 → 04:30 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL MADANAPALLY
6810 JBS – HDP 21:30 → 04:30 SUPER LUXURY ATP HINDUPUR
9136 BHEL – MPL 21:30 → 05:00 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL MADANAPALLY
6634 JDM – MDKS 21:35 → 06:00 SUPER LUXURY ANANTHAPUR MADAKASIRA
6926 BHEL- RDG 21:45 → 04:45 SUPER LUXURY ATP,KLDG RAYADURGAM
6650 ECKM – ATP 22:00 → 05:30 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL ANANTHAPUR
6831 ASK-KDR 22:00 → 05:00 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL KADIRI
6638 JDM-ATP 22:30 → 06:15 SUPER LUXURY KRNL ANANTHAPUR
6806 BHEL(ASK) – HDP 22:30 → 06:30 SUPER LUXURY ATP HINDUPUR
6640 JBS – ATP 22:50 → 07:30 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL ANANTHAPUR
6725 BHEL-ATP 23:00 → 05:00 INDRA KRNL KURNOOL1
6644 MYPR – ATP 23:15 → 06:30 SUPER LUXURY KURNOOL ANANTHAPUR
6646 MGBS-ATP 23:30 → 06:35 SUPER LUXURY KRNL ANANTHAPUR
6950 BHEL(BRMD) – TDP 23:30 → 06:05 SUPER LUXURY ATP TADIPATRI
6835 BHEL-KDR 23:30 → 05:30 SUPER LUXURY ANANTHAPUR KADIRI
6731 JBS – DVM 23:58 → 07:10 SUPER LUXURY ZCRL,KRNL,ATP DHARMAVARAM

APSRTC Top Bus Routes

Chennai CMBT to Sri Kalahasthi
Hyderabad to Kurnool
Nellore to Hyderabad
Ongole to Srisailam
Tirupati to Anantapur
Visakhapatnam to Annavaram
Visakhapatnam to Araku
Visakhapatnam to Kakinada
Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry


RTC board: APSRTC
City:

Distance between Hyderabad to Anantapur. Check the daily buses run by APSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the APSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.