KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM Bus Timings

Find the schedule and timetable for KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM today and tomorrow, covering services from morning to night. Discover journey distances, book tickets online, and get details on fares. Additionally, access information on KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM bus routes, station schedules, and the complete trip route. Explore Bangalore Airport Bus Timings, KIAS 8 Bus Timings, and KSRTC Bus Timings, along with details on government and public transportation buses, right on your mobile device
KSRTC Bus Types: Flybus, Airavat, Karnataka Sarige, Gramantara Sarige, Nagara Sarige, AC Nagara Sarige, Samparka Sarige, Rajahamsa Executive Class, Non-AC Sleeper Class, Ambaari Class

KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM KSRTC Bus Time Table

Trip Code Depature Arrival Bus Type Via
1730KNRTVM 00:05:00 05:30:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TLY,KKD
1915KNRTVM 01:00:00 06:00:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via TLY, KKD, TSR, EKM, ALP, KLM
2145MNRTVM 01:00:00 06:05:00 SILVER LINE JET Via ERNAKULAM, ALAPPUZHA,KOLLAM
2140PLKTVM 01:05:00 06:30:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
2100CBETVM 01:50:00 07:05:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
1830SBYTVM 02:00:00 06:20:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via KKD,EKM,ALP
1700BNGTVM 02:30:00 06:20:00 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE Via Salem, Coimbatore, Palakkad
1400KLRTVM 02:50:00 07:35:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via MNG,KSGD,KNR,KKD,TSR,EKM,KLM
1530BNGTVM 03:15:00 07:15:00 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE Via Mysore, Kozikode
1845MSETVM 03:15:00 07:45:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via SBY,KKD,TSR,KLM
2231CBETVM 03:21:00 08:36:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
2230KKDTVM 03:50:00 09:20:00 SILVER LINE JET Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1800MNGTVM 03:50:00 08:00:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via KGD, KNR, KKD, TSR, EKM, ALP
0440PLKTVM 08:00:00 13:40:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
0500GVRTVM 08:10:00 13:25:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,KLM
0400CBETVM 09:00:00 14:10:00 SUPER FAST Via PLKD,TSR,EKM,ALP,KLM
0515MLPTVM 09:30:00 14:35:00 SUPER FAST Via KTKL,EKM,KLM
0630PNITVM 09:50:00 15:30:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,EKM
0645PLKTVM 10:20:00 16:00:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
0825GVRTVM 11:00:00 16:30:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,KLM
0805MLPTVM 12:30:00 17:35:00 SUPER FAST Via KTKL,EKM,KLM
0900CBETVM 14:00:00 19:10:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
1055PLKTVM 14:20:00 20:15:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
1140MNRTVM 15:40:00 21:15:00 SUPER FAST Via VYTILA ALAPPUZHA
1430PLKTVM 17:45:00 22:20:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TSR, EKM, ALP, KLM
1345MLPTVM 18:00:00 23:30:00 SUPER FAST Via KTKL,EKM,KLM
1100SBYTVM 18:30:00 23:30:00 SUPER FAST Via KKD,TSR,EKM
1900EKMCAPE 19:00:00 00:15:00 SUPER FAST Via ALP, KLM, TVM,NGL
1550PLKTVM 19:15:00 00:40:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
1600CBETVM 20:10:00 00:30:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via KLM,ALP,EKM
2100EKMTVM 21:00:00 02:15:00 SUPER FAST Via ALP, KLM
1730PLKTVM 21:00:00 02:25:00 SILVER LINE JET Via TSR, EKM, ALP, KLM
1630CBETVM 21:05:00 02:35:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
2000TSRNDD 22:00:00 03:15:00 SUPER FAST Via EKM ALP KLM TVM
1731KKDTVM 22:01:00 02:31:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1650KKDTVM 22:10:00 02:10:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1445SBYTVM 22:50:00 04:10:00 SUPER FAST Via KPT TSR EKM
2000PNITVM 23:15:00 04:55:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,EKM
1900CBETVM 23:15:00 03:30:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via KLM,ALP,EKM
1900KKDTVM 23:30:00 04:00:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1300BNGTVM 23:30:00 03:45:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via Mysore, Kozikode,TSR, EKM,KLM


We are not partnered with KSRTC or anyother providers or affiliates to promote anyother service provider. The information contained in this website is provided solely for general interest. This information is general in nature and is presented without any partnership. It should not be relied or acted upon or construed as legal advice and is not a substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed in your state. The Firm assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this website.

We provide bus timings information based on KSRTC offical website, else we be using 3rd party sources. If you wish update / modify the information, please contact us.