KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM Bus Timings

Check KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get KSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

KSRTC Buses from KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM

Trip Code Depature Arrival Bus Type Via
1730KNRTVM 00:05:00 05:30:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TLY,KKD
1915KNRTVM 01:00:00 06:00:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via TLY, KKD, TSR, EKM, ALP, KLM
2145MNRTVM 01:00:00 06:05:00 SILVER LINE JET Via ERNAKULAM, ALAPPUZHA,KOLLAM
2140PLKTVM 01:05:00 06:30:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
2100CBETVM 01:50:00 07:05:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
1830SBYTVM 02:00:00 06:20:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via KKD,EKM,ALP
1700BNGTVM 02:30:00 06:20:00 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE Via Salem, Coimbatore, Palakkad
1400KLRTVM 02:50:00 07:35:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via MNG,KSGD,KNR,KKD,TSR,EKM,KLM
1530BNGTVM 03:15:00 07:15:00 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE Via Mysore, Kozikode
1845MSETVM 03:15:00 07:45:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via SBY,KKD,TSR,KLM
2231CBETVM 03:21:00 08:36:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
2230KKDTVM 03:50:00 09:20:00 SILVER LINE JET Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1800MNGTVM 03:50:00 08:00:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via KGD, KNR, KKD, TSR, EKM, ALP
0440PLKTVM 08:00:00 13:40:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
0500GVRTVM 08:10:00 13:25:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,KLM
0400CBETVM 09:00:00 14:10:00 SUPER FAST Via PLKD,TSR,EKM,ALP,KLM
0515MLPTVM 09:30:00 14:35:00 SUPER FAST Via KTKL,EKM,KLM
0630PNITVM 09:50:00 15:30:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,EKM
0645PLKTVM 10:20:00 16:00:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
0825GVRTVM 11:00:00 16:30:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,KLM
0805MLPTVM 12:30:00 17:35:00 SUPER FAST Via KTKL,EKM,KLM
0900CBETVM 14:00:00 19:10:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
1055PLKTVM 14:20:00 20:15:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
1140MNRTVM 15:40:00 21:15:00 SUPER FAST Via VYTILA ALAPPUZHA
1430PLKTVM 17:45:00 22:20:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TSR, EKM, ALP, KLM
1345MLPTVM 18:00:00 23:30:00 SUPER FAST Via KTKL,EKM,KLM
1100SBYTVM 18:30:00 23:30:00 SUPER FAST Via KKD,TSR,EKM
1900EKMCAPE 19:00:00 00:15:00 SUPER FAST Via ALP, KLM, TVM,NGL
1550PLKTVM 19:15:00 00:40:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM, EKM, TSR
1600CBETVM 20:10:00 00:30:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via KLM,ALP,EKM
2100EKMTVM 21:00:00 02:15:00 SUPER FAST Via ALP, KLM
1730PLKTVM 21:00:00 02:25:00 SILVER LINE JET Via TSR, EKM, ALP, KLM
1630CBETVM 21:05:00 02:35:00 SUPER FAST Via KLM,ALP,EKM
2000TSRNDD 22:00:00 03:15:00 SUPER FAST Via EKM ALP KLM TVM
1731KKDTVM 22:01:00 02:31:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1650KKDTVM 22:10:00 02:10:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1445SBYTVM 22:50:00 04:10:00 SUPER FAST Via KPT TSR EKM
2000PNITVM 23:15:00 04:55:00 SUPER FAST Via TSR,EKM
1900CBETVM 23:15:00 03:30:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via KLM,ALP,EKM
1900KKDTVM 23:30:00 04:00:00 SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS Via TSR,EKM,KLM
1300BNGTVM 23:30:00 03:45:00 AC SCANIA MULTI AXLE Via Mysore, Kozikode,TSR, EKM,KLM

RTC board: KSRTC

Distance between KOCHI to TRIVANDRUM. Check the daily buses run by KSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the KSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.