Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Check Bangalore to Hyderabad bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow and morning to night buses timings, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price from / to JBS, CBS (MGBS), KPHB, Dilshuknagar, Hyderabad Airport, Guntur, Vijaywada, Vizag. Also grab Bangalore to Hyderabad special bus timings for Dasara / Dussehra, Deepavali / Diwali 2022 and APSRTC runs normal buses from Morning to Night during the peek season from Hyderabad. Get APSRTC Government bus / public transportation buses info on your mobile. Do check special bus routes to the tourist spots with bus time table, package tour by bus info and more.
Available Bus Types: AC Seater, AC Volvo, AC Luxury - Seating, AC Volvo Sleeper, AC Sleeper, Non - AC Sleeper, Gurjarnagari - Express Non AC Buses, Express Buses, Local Buses (with Black sign boards for Shorter Distances), Mini Buses - Intercity Transport.

Bangalore to Hyderabad APSRTC Bus Time Table

Service No Service Origin Departure & Arrival Time Service Type Via Depot
(Boarding Point)
1034 Bangalore (MAJESTIC) – Hyderabad MGBS 14:30 → 02:30 SUPER LUXURY Via: kurnool,jedcherla  HYDERABAD-1
1190 BNG(MAJESTIC) – MGBS 17:30 → 03:40 SUPER LUXURY Via: kurnool,jedcherla  HYDERABAD-2
1466 ELNC-BNG(MAJESTIC)-HYD 18:15 → 05:00 SUPER LUXURY Via: kurnool,hyd  MAHABUBNAGAR
1032 BNG(MAJESTIC) – MGBS-JBS 19:15 → 06:45 SUPER LUXURY Via: kurnool,jedcherla  PICKET
1337 BNG-MGBS-JBS 19:30 → 04:00 GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO / BENZ A.C Multi Axle) Via: KURNOOL  PICKET
7661 BNG(MAJESTIC) – MGBS-NZB 20:30 → 05:15 GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO / BENZ A.C Multi Axle) Via: kurnool,hyd  NIZAMABAD-2
1038 BNG(MAJESTIC) -MGBS 20:45 → 07:15 SUPER LUXURY Via: kurnool,hyd  HYDERABAD-1
1014 BNG(MAJESTIC)-ASRAONAGAR-JBS 20:45 → 05:15 GARUDA(VOLVO / ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) Via: KURNOOL  PICKET
1083 BNG(MAJESTIC))-MGBS-KPHB-LGPY 21:30 → 05:45 GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO / BENZ A.C Multi Axle) Via: ANANTHAPUR  PICKET
1002 BNG(MAJESTIC) – MGBS 21:30 → 08:00 SUPER LUXURY Via: kurnool,jedcherla  HYDERABAD-2

TSRTC Bus Timings

Related Posts:
Bengalore to Tirupathi
Bangalore to Hyderabad TSRTC
Bangalore to Hyderabad KSRTC
Hyderabad to Bangalore KSRTC
Hyderabad to Bangalore TSRTC
Chennai to Bangalore TNSTC
Bangalore to Chennai TNSTC
Bangalore to Chennai KSRTC
Chennai to Bangalore KSRTC
Bangalore to Hubli Bus Timings Bus Timings
Bangalore to Mysore Bus Timings
Bangalore to Hassan Bus Timings
Bangalore Airport to Mysore
Mysore to Bangalore Airport
Bangalore to Mangalore

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus ticket price info

As APSRTC is changing the prices for every 6 months, please do check official website for Bangalore to Hyderabad bus fare.

Distance between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Check the daily buses run by APSRTC Bus Timings State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for APSRTC buses. We are not partnered with KSRTC or anyother providers or affiliates to promote anyother service provider. The information contained in this website is provided solely for general interest. This information is general in nature and is presented without any partnership. It should not be relied or acted upon or construed as legal advice and is not a substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed in your state. The Firm assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this website.