VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE Bus Timings

Check VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow and morning to night buses timings, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price from / to JBS, CBS (MGBS), KPHB, Dilshuknagar, Hyderabad Airport, Guntur, Vijaywada, Vizag. Also grab VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE special bus timings for Dasara / Dussehra, Deepavali / Diwali 2022 and APSRTC runs normal buses from Morning to Night during the peek season from Hyderabad. Get APSRTC Government bus / public transportation buses info on your mobile. Do check special bus routes to the tourist spots with bus time table, package tour by bus info and more.
Available Bus Types: AC Seater, AC Volvo, AC Luxury - Seating, AC Volvo Sleeper, AC Sleeper, Non - AC Sleeper, Gurjarnagari - Express Non AC Buses, Express Buses, Local Buses (with Black sign boards for Shorter Distances), Mini Buses - Intercity Transport.

VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE APSRTC Bus Time Table

Bus Operators Name Departure Duration Arrival
SRS Travels 5:00 PM 14h 7:00 AM
Non A/C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
Kesineni Travels 5:45 PM 13h 15m 7:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper   Arrive next day  
Yamani Travels 6:00 PM 13h 7:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1 ( 2 )   Arrive next day  
Morning Star Travels 6:30 PM 13h 15m 7:45 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1   Arrive next day  
Yamani Travels 6:30 PM 12h 6:30 AM
A/C, Seater, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
SRS Travels 6:30 PM 11h 35m 6:05 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1   Arrive next day  
Sree Kaleswari Travels 6:30 PM 12h 15m 6:45 AM
Tri-Axle Mercedes Benz, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
Kesineni Travels 7:00 PM 12h 7:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
Morning Star Travels 7:00 PM 12h 15m 7:15 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
SRS Travels 7:20 PM 10h 55m 6:15 AM
Volvo, A/C, Seater, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
Manish Travels 7:30 PM 11h 6:30 AM
Tri-Axle Mercedes Benz, A/C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
VRL Travels 7:30 PM 8h 45m 4:15 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
Morning Star Travels 7:30 PM 13h 15m 8:45 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1   Arrive next day  
Kesineni Travels 8:00 PM 12h 8:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus 8:00 PM 11h 7:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
Morning Star Travels 8:30 PM 11h 15m 7:45 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
Morning Star Travels 8:30 PM 12h 8:30 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1   Arrive next day  
Kesineni Travels 9:00 PM 12h 9:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
Morning Star Travels 9:15 PM 11h 15m 8:30 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
SRS Travels 9:25 PM 9h 35m 7:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus 9:30 PM 10h 30m 8:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
VRL Travels 9:45 PM 9h 6:45 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  
SRS Travels 10:25 PM 9h 35m 8:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Semi Sleeper, 2 + 2   Arrive next day  
SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus 11:20 PM 10h 40m 10:00 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater   Arrive next day  

Related Posts:
Bengalore to Tirupathi
Bangalore to Hyderabad TSRTC
Bangalore to Hyderabad KSRTC
Hyderabad to Bangalore KSRTC
Hyderabad to Bangalore TSRTC
Chennai to Bangalore TNSTC
Bangalore to Chennai TNSTC
Bangalore to Chennai KSRTC
Chennai to Bangalore KSRTC
Bangalore to Hubli Bus Timings Bus Timings
Bangalore to Mysore Bus Timings
Bangalore to Hassan Bus Timings
Bangalore Airport to Mysore
Mysore to Bangalore Airport
Bangalore to Mangalore

VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE bus ticket price info

As APSRTC is changing the prices for every 6 months, please do check official website for VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE bus fare.

Distance between VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE. Check the daily buses run by APSRTC Bus Timings State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for APSRTC buses. We are not partnered with KSRTC or anyother providers or affiliates to promote anyother service provider. The information contained in this website is provided solely for general interest. This information is general in nature and is presented without any partnership. It should not be relied or acted upon or construed as legal advice and is not a substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed in your state. The Firm assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this website.