VIJAYAWADA TO HYDERABAD Bus Timings

Check VIJAYAWADA TO HYDERABAD bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, VIJAYAWADA TO HYDERABAD bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get APSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

APSRTC Buses from VIJAYAWADA TO HYDERABAD

Service No Route Bus Timings Bus Type
3357 VSPMCBS-HYD(BHEL) 03:00 → 08:20 AMARAVATHI
3565 VJA – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 05:30 → 10:20 AMARAVATHI
95200 VJA-MBXR 06:00 → 12:00 SUPER LUXURY
3517 ATNR – MGBS 06:30 → 11:50 SUPER LUXURY
3567 VJA – BHEL-BRMD 06:30 → 11:50 AMARAVATHI
3509 VJA – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 07:00 → 12:55 SUPER LUXURY
9362 ATNR-MGBS 07:15 → 13:00 SUPER LUXURY
9364 ATNR-BHEL 07:30 → 14:00 SUPER LUXURY
3581 VJA -MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 07:45 → 12:30 AMARAVATHI
95202 VJA – MBXR 08:00 → 14:00 SUPER LUXURY
1446 ATNR – MPM 08:00 → 14:00 SUPER LUXURY
3589 ATNR – MBXR 08:15 → 14:30 SUPER LUXURY
95221 VJA – BHEL 08:30 → 14:30 SUPER LUXURY
35119 VJA-MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 09:00 → 14:15 AMARAVATHI
95276 VUR – MYPR 09:30 → 15:30 SUPER LUXURY
9310 ATNR – MGBS 09:30 → 16:00 SUPER LUXURY
95203 VJA- BHEL-BEERAMGUDA 10:00 → 16:00 SUPER LUXURY
3657 VJA-MBXR 10:30 → 15:50 AMARAVATHI
4044 ATNR – ECKM 10:45 → 16:50 SUPER LUXURY
3593 ATNR – MBXR 11:15 → 17:30 SUPER LUXURY
95204 VJA – MBXR 12:00 → 18:00 SUPER LUXURY
35269 VJA-MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 12:15 → 17:50 AMARAVATHI
3513 ATNR – BHEL 12:15 → 19:00 SUPER LUXURY
95223 VJA – MBXR 12:30 → 18:30 SUPER LUXURY
3579 ATNR – ASRAO NAGAR 12:45 → 17:45 GARUDA
3601 ATNR – MBXR 13:00 → 19:15 SUPER LUXURY
3571 VJA – BHEL-BEERAMGUDA 13:30 → 18:10 AMARAVATHI
23545 AMP -RGIA 13:40 → 18:40 INDRA
3562 ATNR – MGBS 13:45 → 19:45 SUPER LUXURY
95205 VJA-MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 14:00 → 20:00 SUPER LUXURY
35117 ATNR – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 14:15 → 19:00 GARUDA
3549 ATNR – MGBS 14:15 → 20:00 SUPER LUXURY
3583 VJA – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 14:30 → 19:30 AMARAVATHI
3886 VJA-RGIAP 15:00 → 20:30 AMARAVATHI
4052 ATNR – MGBS 15:00 → 21:00 SUPER LUXURY
3573 VJA – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 15:30 → 20:20 AMARAVATHI
35271 VJA-MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 16:00 → 20:45 GARUDA
3585 VJA – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 16:30 → 21:30 AMARAVATHI
24251 RZL – RGIA 17:00 → 21:30 INDRA
35133 VJA – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 17:00 → 21:40 AMARAVATHI
35135 VJA -MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 17:30 → 22:00 AMARAVATHI
3525 ATNR – MGBS 17:30 → 23:45 SUPER LUXURY
35273 VJA-MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 18:00 → 22:45 GARUDA
35085 VJA-MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 18:30 → 23:15 AMARAVATHI
95206 VJA-BHEL-BEERAMGUDA 19:00 → 01:00 SUPER LUXURY
95222 VJA-MBXR 19:30 → 01:30 SUPER LUXURY
95201 VJA-BHEL-BEERAMGUDA 20:00 → 02:00 SUPER LUXURY
95237 GVRM-VJA – BHEL 20:30 → 02:30 SUPER LUXURY
35265 VJA – RGIAP 20:30 → 01:30 VENNELA
95297 VJA-MBXR 20:45 → 02:45 SUPER LUXURY
35189 VJA – RGIA 21:00 → 01:45 AMARAVATHI
95224 VJA – BHEL 21:00 → 03:00 SUPER LUXURY
9316 ATNR – MBXR 21:20 → 03:20 SUPER LUXURY
2560 AMP -BVRM- MGBS-RGIA 21:30 → 02:45 INDRA
95252 ATNR – JEEDIMETLA 21:30 → 03:30 SUPER LUXURY
95298 VJA-MBXR 21:30 → 03:30 SUPER LUXURY
35179 VJA – RGIAP 21:45 → 02:30 VENNELA
95282 ATNR-VJA-ECKM 21:45 → 03:30 SUPER LUXURY
95233 ATNR-VJA- MBXR 21:45 → 03:45 SUPER LUXURY
35155 VJA-MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 22:00 → 02:45 GARUDA
95001 VJA – BHEL 22:00 → 03:00 AMARAVATHI
95256 VJA – MIYAPUR BLRM X ROAD 22:00 → 04:00 SUPER LUXURY
4792 ELR – BHEL 22:45 → 04:30 INDRA
3970 NLK-MYPR 22:45 → 04:30 SUPER LUXURY
96218 TNL-BHEL 23:00 → 04:30 SUPER LUXURY
3943 GDV – BHEL 23:00 → 06:10 SUPER LUXURY
3976 KDR-AVG-SKLM-MYPR 23:15 → 06:15 SUPER LUXURY
3968 NGLK – BHEL 23:30 → 04:15 INDRA
3961 GDV – BHEL 23:30 → 05:00 INDRA
3694 PEDANA – MTM – BHEL 23:30 → 05:25 SUPER LUXURY
4790 ELR – BHEL 23:45 → 05:30 AMARAVATHI
3696 MTM – ECIL- NAAGAARAM 23:50 → 05:50 SUPER LUXURY
24255 RZL – RGIA 23:55 → 05:15 INDRA
3690 MTM – BHEL 23:59 → 05:25 GARUDA

Other Private Travel Buses

Bus Operators Name Departure Duration Arrival
Morning Star Travels 2:10 PM 7h 9:10 PM
A/C, Seater, 2 + 2
Morning Star Travels 10:00 PM 7h 45m 5:45 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1 Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 10:30 PM 6h 45m 5:15 AM
Non A/C, Seater, 2 + 2 Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 10:30 PM 8h 6:30 AM
Isuzu, A/C, Seater, 2 + 2 Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 10:45 PM 6h 15m 5:00 AM
Non A/C, Seater, 2 + 2 Arrive next day
Orange Tours & Travels 10:45 PM 6h 45m 5:30 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 11:00 PM 6h 25m 5:25 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1 Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 11:00 PM 6h 30m 5:30 AM
A/C, Seater, 2 + 2 Arrive next day
Kesineni Travels 11:00 PM 7h 6:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper Arrive next day
Kesineni Travels 11:15 PM 7h 6:15 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 11:15 PM 6h 45m 6:00 AM
Non A/C, Seater, 2 + 2 Arrive next day
Kesineni Travels 11:15 PM 6h 45m 6:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper Arrive next day
Kesineni Travels 11:15 PM 6h 45m 6:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 11:20 PM 6h 45m 6:05 AM
Non A/C, Seater, 2 + 2 Arrive next day
Kesineni Travels 11:30 PM 6h 30m 6:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 11:30 PM 6h 30m 6:00 AM
A/C, Seater, 2 + 2 Arrive next day
Morning Star Travels 11:35 PM 7h 25m 7:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper, 1 + 1 Arrive next day
Sree Kaleswari Travels 11:40 PM 5h 50m 5:30 AM
Volvo, A/C, Seater Arrive next day
Kesineni Travels 11:45 PM 6h 30m 6:15 AM
A/C, Sleeper Arrive next day
SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus 11:45 PM 6h 15m 6:00 AM
A/C, Sleeper Arrive next day
Kesineni Travels 11:55 PM 6h 35m 6:30 AM
Multi-Axle Volvo, A/C, Seater Arrive next day

Top Locations: MGBS, C.B.S, Nampally, Koti, Lingampally, RC Puram, Patancheru, Moosapet, Balanagar, Chintal, Jeedimetla, Kompally, Medchal, Vanasthalipuram, BHEL, Kothapet, Lakdikapool, Dilsuknagar, Ameerpet, S R Nagar, Panjagutta, Moosapet, Kukatpally, KPHB, JNTU, Nizampet, Hydernagar, Miyapur, Chanda Nagar, Erragadda, ESI,
Kondapur, Madhapur, Hitech City, Jubilee Hills Check Post, Khairatabad, JBS, Secunderabad.

APSRTC Top Bus Routes

Chennai CMBT to Srikalahasthi
Hyderabad to Kurnool
Nellore to Hyderabad
Ongole to Srisailam
Tirupati to Anantapur
Visakhapatnam to Annavaram
Visakhapatnam to Araku
Visakhapatnam to Kakinada
Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry


RTC board: APSRTC

Distance between VIJAYAWADA TO HYDERABAD. Check the daily buses run by APSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the APSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.