VIJAYAWADA TO KURNOOL Bus Timings

Check VIJAYAWADA TO KURNOOL bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, VIJAYAWADA TO KURNOOL bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get APSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

APSRTC Buses from VIJAYAWADA TO KURNOOL

Service No Trip Route Trip Timings Duration Bus Type Via Depot
3458 MDWD-VSP – KURNOOL 01:15 → 09:45 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY MADHURA WADA
6372 VJA – KRNL 07:00 → 15:30 8 hrs DELUXE GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
6378 VJA – KRNL 08:00 → 16:30 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
51116 VJA – KRNL 09:00 → 17:30 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
6387 VJA – KRNL 11:00 → 19:40 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
3957 GDV – RAC 15:00 → 22:55 7 hrs SUPER LUXURY kurnool GUDIVADA
6905 VJA – PTP 15:30 → 23:55 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY VNK KRNL DONE PUTTAPARTHI
3922 VJA -GNVT 16:00 → 23:45 7 hrs SUPER LUXURY VNK KRNL RAICHOOR VIJAYAWADA
6794 VJA – HDP 16:30 → 01:10 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY KRNL DHONE HINDUPUR
6946 VJA – RDG 17:00 → 01:30 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY VNK.KRNL,ADONI ,BELLARY RAYADURGAM
6903 VJA – PTP 17:30 → 01:55 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY VNK KRNL DONE PUTTAPARTHI
6996 VJA – URAVAKONDA 18:15 → 02:00 7 hrs SUPER LUXURY VJA,KRNL,GTK URAVAKONDA
6505 VJA – ADN 18:30 → 03:45 9 hrs SUPER LUXURY VNK KRNL YMGR ADONI
2691 KKD – RAC 19:00 → 03:30 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY DKRM,MDPT,RVPM,TNK,VJA,KRNL KAKINADA
6368 VJA – KRNL 19:00 → 03:30 8 hrs DELUXE GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
6770 VJA – BLRY 19:00 → 03:30 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNTR KRNL DONE GUNTAKAL GUNTAKAL
3926 VJA – MNTL 19:30 → 03:05 7 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL,KRNL,KDMR VIJAYAWADA
6507 RJY – ADN 20:00 → 04:30 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY VNK KRNL YMGR ADONI
6362 VJA – KRNL 20:20 → 05:00 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
2647 KKD – KRNL 20:40 → 05:00 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY RVPM,VJA,VNK,ATKK KAKINADA
6629 VJA – KRNL 21:00 → 06:00 9 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL NANDIKOTKUR
6473 VJA – ADN 21:15 → 06:05 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY VNK KRNL YMGR ADONI
3963 GDV – RAC 21:45 → 06:10 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY kurnool GUDIVADA
6364 VJA – KRNL 22:00 → 07:00 9 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
6519 RJY – MNTL 22:20 → 07:30 9 hrs SUPER LUXURY VJA,GNT YEMMIGANUR
6370 VJA – KRNL 22:40 → 07:45 9 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT, NRT, DRNL KURNOOL1
6366 VJA – KRNL 23:00 → 07:45 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1
2717 KKD – KRNL 23:30 → 07:45 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY RVPM,VJA,VNK,ATKK KAKINADA
6374 VSP – KRNL 23:30 → 07:30 8 hrs SUPER LUXURY GNT NRT DRNL KURNOOL1

Also check HYDERABAD TO VIJAYAWADA Bus timings

Visakhapatnam to Annavaram

APSRTC Top Bus Routes

Chennai CMBT to Sri Kalahasthi
Hyderabad to Kurnool
Nellore to Hyderabad
Ongole to Srisailam
Tirupati to Anantapur
Visakhapatnam to Annavaram
Visakhapatnam to Araku
Visakhapatnam to Kakinada
Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry


RTC board: APSRTC

Distance between VIJAYAWADA TO KURNOOL. Check the daily buses run by APSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the APSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.