Mumbai to Pune Bus Timings

Check Mumbai to Pune bus timings & time table for today / tomorrow, journey distance, online bus ticket booking information, bus fares / bus ticket price, Mumbai to Pune bus route and bus stand/depot station timetable, trip route on the Go. Get MSRTC Government bus / public transportation busses info on your mobile. Also grab tourist spots train time table, tour by bus info, nearest airport info and more.
Available Bus Types: RAJDHANI, A.C. Semi Sleeper, DULUXE, SUPER LUXURY, AIRAVAT, AMBAARI DREAM CLASS, AIRAVAT CLUB CLASS, KARNATAKA SARIGE, RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE, Ordinary Express, Semi Luxury, AC-Shivneri, Day Ordinary, Shivshai

MSRTC Buses from Mumbai to Pune

From Stop To Stop Bus Service Timings
MCT via NEW SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE BHN Ordinary Express 00:01:00
PRL via PANDHARPUR SNGO Ordinary Express 00:15:00
PRL via KASURDI BHR Semi Luxury 00:15:00
MCT via CHANDANI CHOWK BHR Semi Luxury 00:30:00
MCT via EXPRESS MUMBAI HIGHWAY START TKPR Semi Luxury 00:30:00
PRL VIRL Ordinary Express 00:30:00
BVINC via PANVEL VILLAGE FATA SWR Semi Luxury 00:30:00
MCT via BARSHI KLM Day Ordinary 01:30:00
PRL SNSL Ordinary Express 04:30:00
ANL via BORIVALI NANCY COLONY UMG Ordinary Express 04:31:00
VSI via BORIVALI STR Semi Luxury 05:00:00
MCT via TARDOLI BMT Semi Luxury 05:00:00
KNN MWD Ordinary Express 05:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 05:00:00
PRL via PUNE RLY. STN. AWBCBS Ordinary Express 05:00:00
KNN via MAHUD SNGO Day Ordinary 05:00:00
MCT via KURLA NEHRU NAGAR KML Ordinary Express 05:15:00
ANL PHL Ordinary Express 05:16:00
BVINC via KURLA NEHRU NAGAR KWD Ordinary Express 05:30:00
MCT via SHEVGAON GVI Semi Luxury 05:30:00
BVINC via KOKAN BHAVAN KML Ordinary Express 05:30:00
KNN MWD Ordinary Express 05:30:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 05:30:00
KNN via PHALTAN KRSND Day Ordinary 05:30:00
MCT via MIRI SHVG Day Ordinary 05:30:00
BVINC via CHANDANI CHOWK BHR Semi Luxury 05:45:00
BVINC via BHANDGAON BHM Ordinary Express 05:45:00
MCT via MORGAON BMT Semi Luxury 05:45:00
KNN via CHANDANI CHOWK AKLAK Ordinary Express 05:45:00
KNN AKKT Shivshai 06:00:00
MCT via PHALTAN PPR Day Ordinary 06:00:00
KNN via MAHUD SNGO Day Ordinary 06:00:00
MCT via NATEPUTE PPR Ordinary Express 06:00:00
MCT NND Day Ordinary 06:00:00
DDRE via SANGLI KMHL Day Ordinary 06:00:00
DDRE KNDP Day Ordinary 06:00:00
PRL JGTL Day Ordinary 06:00:00
KNN via SHRIGONDA JMKD Ordinary Express 06:00:00
BVINC via CHANDANI CHOWK SSWD Semi Luxury 06:00:00
MCT via BHOR MNHAWS Day Ordinary 06:00:00
KNN via CHINCHOLI BEED Ordinary Express 06:00:00
KNN PTRD Ordinary Express 06:00:00
BVINC VRG Ordinary Express 06:05:00
BVINC OSM Shivshai 06:15:00
BVINC via THANE CBS VAIBARS Ordinary Express 06:30:00
BVINC VRG Ordinary Express 06:30:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 06:30:00
KNN via KADA PTDA Ordinary Express 06:30:00
KNN via ASHTI BEED Ordinary Express 06:31:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 06:45:00
PRL via BUDH DVD Day Ordinary 06:45:00
BVINC via CHANDANI CHOWK BHR Semi Luxury 06:45:00
MCT via BOMBAY RESTORANT VDJ Day Ordinary 06:46:00
MCT via PANPOI WAI Day Ordinary 07:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 07:00:00
DDRE MNHAWS Day Ordinary 07:00:00
KNN JMKD Shivshai 07:00:00
DDRE via PHALTAN AKLAK Day Ordinary 07:00:00
BVINC via SION KWD Ordinary Express 07:00:00
MCT via CHANDNI CHOWK ISL Ordinary Express 07:00:00
MCT via SOLAPUR TJP Semi Luxury 07:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR Day Ordinary 07:00:00
KNN SNGO Ordinary Express 07:00:00
VIRAR via BORIVALI NANCY COLONY SGL Ordinary Express 07:00:00
PRL via BHAMBURDE SWR Day Ordinary 07:00:00
CHRKP ATPD Ordinary Express 07:00:00
PRL via SATARA MHSWD Day Ordinary 07:00:00
KNN SWR Semi Luxury 07:00:00
MCT via NEW SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE AWBCBS Ordinary Express 07:00:00
MCT via KURLA NEHRU NAGAR BRS Ordinary Express 07:00:00
PRL via AHMEDNAGAR MALIWADA NVS Ordinary Express 07:00:00
KNN NVS Day Ordinary 07:00:00
PRL via PHALTAN MHSWD Day Ordinary 07:00:00
PRL via SHIROLI RDHN Ordinary Express 07:00:00
MCT via TARDOLI BMT Day Ordinary 07:01:00
BVINC via SION SWR Day Ordinary 07:15:00
BVINC via THANE VANDANA SRR Semi Luxury 07:15:00
MCT via NEW SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE AWBCBS Ordinary Express 07:15:00
PRL via SWARGATE, PUNE VRGD Ordinary Express 07:15:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 07:15:00
BVINC via PALUS COLONY TSGN Ordinary Express 07:15:00
BVINC via CHANDANI CHOWK SSWD Semi Luxury 07:15:00
MCT KLPCBS Ordinary 07:30:00
KNN NVS Day Ordinary 07:30:00
MCT via NEW SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE AWBCBS Ordinary Express 07:30:00
MCT via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 07:30:00
KNN via AMALNER BEED Ordinary Express 07:30:00
BVISWD SWR Semi Luxury 07:30:00
KNN via PATODA DRR Ordinary Express 07:30:00
TWAECNRT via BHOSARI CNWD Ordinary Express 07:30:00
MCT via SION OSM Ordinary Express 07:30:00
MCT via NATEPUTE PPR Ordinary Express 07:30:00
PRL GRT Shivshai 07:35:00
KNN via CHANDANI CHOWK GOND Ordinary Express 07:45:00
PRL via CHANDANI CHOWK KGL Ordinary Express 07:45:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 07:45:00
MCT via NEW SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE AWBCBS Ordinary Express 07:45:00
MCT via VAIRAG TJP Ordinary Express 08:00:00
KNN SWR Semi Luxury 08:00:00
MCT via INDAPUR SLP Semi Luxury 08:00:00
MCT via PANVEL AWBCBS Semi Luxury 08:00:00
MCT via NEW SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE AWBCBS Ordinary Express 08:00:00
PRL via SHIRWAL WAI Day Ordinary 08:00:00
MCT via NEW SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE VJP Ordinary Express 08:00:00
DDRE via MAITRI PARK SWR Day Ordinary 08:00:00
PRL via PADEGAON PHL Ordinary Express 08:00:00
KNN via CHANDANI CHOWK MHSWD Day Ordinary 08:00:00
PRL via BIJAWADI DVD Day Ordinary 08:01:00
BVINC via THANE VANDANA SRR Semi Luxury 08:15:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 08:15:00
BVINC via JOGESHWARI KML Ordinary Express 08:15:00
MCT via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 08:30:00
MCT via LONAVALA TKPR Shivshai 08:30:00
MCT TKPR Ordinary Express 08:30:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 08:30:00
PRL VDJ Day Ordinary 08:30:00
MCT via EXPRESS MUMBAI HIGHWAY START TKPR Semi Luxury 09:00:00
MCT via CHANDANI CHOWK JJR Ordinary Express 09:00:00
PRL via AIROLI TOLL NAKA PUSE Ordinary Express 09:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 09:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR Day Ordinary 09:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR Day Ordinary 09:15:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 09:30:00
MCT BHM Semi Luxury 09:30:00
MCT via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 09:30:00
DDRE MHTDV Day Ordinary 10:00:00
DDRE SWR Day Ordinary 10:00:00
KNN HNMNA Day Ordinary 10:00:00
DDRE AWBCBS Day Ordinary 10:00:00
MCT via BARSHI YRML Day Ordinary 10:01:00
DDRE via NIGADI PNESTN Semi Luxury 10:15:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 10:30:00
PRL via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 10:30:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 10:30:00
DDRE via NIGADI PNESTN Semi Luxury 10:30:00
MCT via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 10:30:00
BVINC via PANVEL VILLAGE FATA SWR Semi Luxury 10:30:00
BVINC via LONAVALA PNESTN Semi Luxury 10:30:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 10:40:00
BVINC via PANVEL VILLAGE FATA CNWD Semi Luxury 10:45:00
MCT via KURLA NEHRU NAGAR KML Ordinary Express 10:45:00
MANT via FREE-WAY SWR Semi Luxury 10:45:00
DDRE SWR Day Ordinary 11:00:00
MCT via WARJE MALWADI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 11:00:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN AC-Shivneri 11:01:00
PRL SWR Day Ordinary 11:15:00
BVINC SWR Semi Luxury 11:15:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 11:15:00
BVINC SNGR Semi Luxury 11:15:00
DDRE via NIGADI PNESTN Semi Luxury 11:15:00
PRL via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Day Ordinary 11:16:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 11:20:00
MUMBAI via BARSHI APR Day Ordinary 11:30:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 11:30:00
PRL via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 11:30:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 12:00:00
KNN TKPR Semi Luxury 12:00:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN AC-Shivneri 12:01:00
KNN TKPR Semi Luxury 12:01:00
DDRE via CHANDANI CHOWK SSWD Semi Luxury 12:15:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 12:15:00
BVINC SWR Semi Luxury 12:15:00
BVINC SNGR Semi Luxury 12:30:00
BVINC via LONAVALA PNESTN Semi Luxury 12:30:00
PRL PNESTN Semi Luxury 12:30:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 12:30:00
PRL via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 12:30:00
MCT via HOL BMT Semi Luxury 12:40:00
DDRE via NIGADI PNESTN Semi Luxury 12:45:00
DDRE via CHANDANI CHOWK SSWD Semi Luxury 12:45:00
BVINC via BALEWADI SWR AC-Shivneri 13:00:00
PRL PNESTN Day Ordinary 13:00:00
MCT PLUS Ordinary Express 13:00:00
DDRE via MAITRI PARK SWR Semi Luxury 13:10:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 13:15:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 13:15:00
PRL via CHANDANI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 13:30:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 13:30:00
DDRE SRR Semi Luxury 13:45:00
BVINC via SION SWR Day Ordinary 14:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 14:00:00
PRL PNESTN Day Ordinary 14:00:00
PRL PNESTN Ordinary Express 14:00:00
MANT via EXPRESS MUMBAI HIGHWAY START TKPR Semi Luxury 14:00:00
DDRE via MAITRI PARK SWR Semi Luxury 14:10:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 14:15:00
DDRE WAI Semi Luxury 14:30:00
PRL PHL Semi Luxury 14:30:00
BVINC SNGR Semi Luxury 14:30:00
DDRE via CHANDANI CHOWK SSWD Semi Luxury 14:30:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 14:45:00
MCT via KATRAJ NEW TUNNEL START WAI Day Ordinary 15:00:00
KNN SWR Semi Luxury 15:00:00
MCT via NAL STOP SWR Day Ordinary 15:00:00
PRL SWR Ordinary Express 15:00:00
PRL via SWARGATE, PUNE PHL Semi Luxury 15:00:00
BVINC via BALEWADI SWR AC-Shivneri 15:00:00
MCT SWR Semi Luxury 15:15:00
BVINC SNGR Semi Luxury 15:30:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 15:30:00
KNN via DAHIVADI KRSND Ordinary Express 15:30:00
DDRE WAI Semi Luxury 15:30:00
MCT via KAIJ GNKD Ordinary 16:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 16:00:00
KNN SWR Semi Luxury 16:00:00
KNN via LATUR DGLR Shivshai 16:30:00
BVINC via THANE VANDANA SRR Semi Luxury 16:30:00
BVINC SNGR Semi Luxury 16:30:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 16:30:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 17:00:00
BVINC via PANVEL VILLAGE FATA SWR Semi Luxury 17:00:00
BVISWD via SUPA ABJ Night Express 17:00:00
MCT via KHARDA KLM Semi Luxury 17:00:00
KNN via AHMEDNAGAR ABJ Night Express 17:00:00
KNN via ALANDI SWR Day Ordinary 17:00:00
MCT via KHARDA KLM Semi Luxury 17:01:00
KNN via DIVA JAT Night Express 17:30:00
PRL PNESTN Day Ordinary 17:30:00
BVINC via LOHARA OMERGA Night Express 17:30:00
BVINC KLM Ordinary 17:30:00
BVINC SNGR Semi Luxury 17:30:00
PRL via BIJAWADI DVD Day Ordinary 17:30:00
BVINC via KHOPOLI OSM Night Express 18:00:00
PRL via CHANDANI CHOWK GRT Ordinary 18:00:00
PRL NESARI Night Express 18:00:00
KNN via AMBAJOGAI BILO Shivshai 18:00:00
KNN via KALAMB BILO Night Express 18:01:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 18:15:00
BVINC via PANVEL VILLAGE FATA SWR Semi Luxury 18:15:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 18:30:00
PRL via KAPASHI AJR Shivshai 19:00:00
MCT via DADAR EAST TJP Semi Luxury 19:00:00
MCT via NATEPUTE PPR Night Express 19:00:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 19:00:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN AC-Shivneri 19:01:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 19:15:00
MCT via SHIRUR MJL Ordinary 19:30:00
PRL PNESTN Day Ordinary 19:30:00
MCT via KOKAN BHAVAN JMKD Ordinary 19:30:00
PRL via BIJAWADI DVD Night Express 19:30:00
MCT via WARJE MALWADI CHOWK SWR Semi Luxury 19:45:00
BVINC via SOLAPUR OMERGA Night Express 20:00:00
PRL GRT Shivshai 20:00:00
PRL via SHINGANAPUR MHSWD Night Express 20:00:00
BVINC via SOLAPUR OMERGA Semi Luxury 20:00:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN AC-Shivneri 20:01:00
KNN via CHOUSALA DRR Ordinary 20:15:00
MCT via TEMBHURNI OSM Ordinary 20:15:00
DDRE via CHINCHWAD PNESTN Semi Luxury 20:15:00
MCT via BEED GVI Night Express 20:30:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 20:30:00
KNN via THANE CBS SNGO Night Express 20:30:00
MCT via MAITRI PARK SHVG Ordinary 20:30:00
BVISWD via SATARA AVDI Night Express 20:31:00
KNN via ASHTI CHSL Night Express 20:45:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 21:00:00
MCT via CHANDANI CHOWK PPR Ordinary 21:00:00
BVINC via PANVEL JMKD Night Express 21:00:00
PRL via MORGAON AKJ Shivshai 21:30:00
PRL via SATARA MHSWD Night Express 21:30:00
PRL MNGL Night Express 21:30:00
BVINC via SION SWR AC-Shivneri 21:30:00
MCT via KURLA NEHRU NAGAR KML Ordinary 21:45:00
MCT via KURLA NEHRU NAGAR KML Night Express 21:45:00
KLCHW via PHALTAN KRSND Night Express 22:00:00
MCT via MAITRI PARK SHVG Night Express 22:00:00
BVINC via BALEWADI SWR AC-Shivneri 22:00:00
MCT via HOL BMT Semi Luxury 22:00:00
PRL via BIJAWADI DVD Day Ordinary 22:10:00
MCT via PUNE RLY. STN. VDJ Night Express 22:30:00
BVINC via SWARGATE, PUNE PHL Night Express 22:30:00
CTSTL via BREMAN CHOWK SWR AC-Shivneri 22:30:00
KNN via PHALTAN GOND Ordinary 22:30:00
PRL via SATARA KLDH Day Ordinary 22:31:00
MCT via BHOOM WSI Semi Luxury 22:45:00
KNN LTR Day Ordinary 23:00:00
MCT via LONAVALA PRNR Night Express 23:00:00
PRL via KASURDI BHR Semi Luxury 23:15:00
BVINC via CHANDANI CHOWK SSWD Semi Luxury 23:30:00
BVINC via PANVEL VILLAGE FATA SWR Semi Luxury 23:30:00
MCT via LONAVALA TKPR Shivshai 23:30:00

More : MSRTC BUS TIMINGS
Related Posts:

borivali nancy colony bus depot time table
Bangalore to Hubli Bus Timings Bus Timings
Bangalore to Mysore Bus Timings
Bangalore to Hassan Bus Timings
Pune to Latur Bus Timings
Pune to Solapur Bus Timings
Pune to Aurangabad Bus Timings
Mumbai to Pune Bus Timings
Mumbai to Satara Bus Timings
Pune to Nasik Bus Timings
Pune to Dhule Bus Timings


RTC board: MSRTC

Distance between Mumbai to Pune. Check the daily buses run by MSRTC State Government Transport between with service number, duration, bus type, trip route, trip timings, seat availability for online booking, adult fare & child fare, alternative buses or bus routes from different locations to the destination. BusTimings.in is the leading source for all bus routes information from different bus stations and pickup points, get complete info for TSRTC, KSRTC, APSRTC, MSRTC, TNSTC buses. According to the MSRTC, commuters have a limitless opportunity to handle their booking procedures entirely online. This is a notable reprieve on the part of initially inconvenienced local bus users who couldn't put in place travel arrangements without visiting a RTC agency.